Ross Evan Rhoades

Rhoades, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/01/2016
  • Missing From San Bernardino County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/10/1982 (42)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rhoades was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on December 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.