Ross Ryan Andresen
Andresen, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/02/2017
- Missing From Prospect, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/11/1988 (37)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, red and black gym shorts, sneakers and a dark-colored hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andresen was last seen with his half-brother in Prospect, Oregon on August 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing ten days later. Andersen had four outstanding warrants for his arrest, but police stated they were concerned about his welfare. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2026; casefile added.