Roxann Ellison
Ellison, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/03/2006
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/12/1970 (52)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 100 - 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Ellison was addicted to drugs at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ellison has facial freckles. She has a pierced left nostril, four piercings in each ear and a scar on her abdomen. She has the words "sex me" tattooed on her left hand and her name "Roxann" tattooed on her left hand. Three of the back teeth in her upper jaw are missing. Ellison may use the last names Turner and/or Wilson.
Details of Disappearance
Ellison was last seen at her family's home in the area of 10th street and Romley in Phoenix, Arizona on September 3, 2006. She has never been heard from again.
Ellison was transient at the time of her disappearance, and she didn't have a vehicle. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2016; picture added.