Roy Allen Tsatoke
Tsatoke, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/22/2024
- Missing From McKinleyville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/16/1998 (27)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black band shirt with a maroon logo, black pants, black shoes, hoop earrings, a ring on his middle finger, and a ring with a Native American headdress on his right pinky finger. Carrying a black tactical backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tsatoke's nickname is Rude. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and his ears are pierced. He has a tattoo on his right ankle, a tattoo of the letters "HBR" above a staircase with flames and dates on his right thigh, a tattoo of a triangle on his right hip, and other tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Tsatoke was last seen at his ex-girlfriend's mother's home on Hiller Road in McKinleyville, California at 12:00 p.m. on September 22, 2024. He was house-sitting for her at the time. His phone last pinged north of Willow Creek off Highway 96 the same night he disappeared. Tsatoke has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Arcata Police Department 707-822-2426
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2025; casefile added.