Roy Avery Moore
Moore, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/01/2012
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/27/1959 (66)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moore was last seen in Sacramento, California on January 1, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.