Roy Edward Mitts Jr.

Mitts, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/11/1985
  • Missing From Concord, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1947 (78)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mitts's left leg is missing below the hip.

Details of Disappearance

Mitts was last seen in Concord, California on March 11, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Concord Police Department 925-671-3220

. .