Roy Jordan

Jordan, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/08/2023
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Beige 2006 Hyundai Elantra with the Florida license plate number EJEJ12
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Jordan is bald.

Details of Disappearance

Jordan was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 8, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a beige 2006 Hyundai Elantra with the Florida license plate number EJEJ12. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami Police Department 305-579-6111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.