Roy Thomas Bluebird
Bluebird, circa 1987
- Missing Since 05/12/1987
- Missing From Vanderwagen, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown Dingo cowboy pants and a brown short-sleeved t-shirt and brown pants OR a gray or White sport t-shirt and faded Wrangler jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bluebird has cigarette burn scars on his forearms, as well as a scar on his right cheek and a scar above his navel.
Details of Disappearance
Bluebird was last seen in Vanderwagen, Mexico on May 12, 1987, after being released from the Gallup Municipal Jail. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- McKinley County Sheriff's Office 505-863-1410
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2016; casefile added.