Royal Darius Foote
Royal, circa 2012; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2014)
- Missing Since 01/22/2012
- Missing From Daly City, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/21/1994 (29)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red, gray and black rain jacket, a black sweatshirt with red and gold Asian writing on it, black and gray two-toned jeans and black Flyer shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Royal's nicknames are Ro-Ro and Roy.
Details of Disappearance
Royal disappeared from Daly City, California on January 22, 2012. He was last seen leaving his father's house. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Royal may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case. San Francisco police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2015; age-progression added.