Royce Eugene Wilson

Wilson, circa 1969

  • Missing Since 11/01/1969
  • Missing From Inverness, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 155 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Oldsmobile, approximate model year 1965
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wilson has a scar over his eye, and a tattoo on his upper right arm of the name "Marion" surrounded by red roses. He has a pin implanted in his right leg, and he was born with a supernumerary kidney.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen at the Apache Restaurant on Highway 200 in Inverness, Florida on November 1, 1969. He was driving an Oldsmobile, approximate model year 1965, with plastering tools inside it. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-726-1121

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 18, 2026; casefile added.