Ruben Avalos

Avalos, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/28/2024
  • Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue long-sleeved shirt, dark-colored shorts and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Avalos may shave his head.

Details of Disappearance

Avalos was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on June 29, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2026; casefile added.