Ruben Cantu

Cantu, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 03/29/1995
  • Missing From Laredo, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/19/1960 (65)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cantu suffers from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Authorities believe Cantu was last seen taking a Greyhound bus from Laredo, Texas over 150 miles southwest to San Antonio, Texas on March 29, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Laredo Police Department 956-795-2904

. .