Ruben Garza

Garza, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/31/2006
  • Missing From Delano, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/06/1986 (40)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garza's nickname is Little ET. He has multiple tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Garza was last seen in Delano, California on December 31, 2006. He left a residence on Teresa Court at 9:00 a.m. to visit friends in Tulare County, California and has never been heard from again.

His vehicle was found abandoned on Avenue 16 between Delano and Earlimart, California, on the route to his friend's home, several days after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Delano Police Department 661-721-3377

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2015; picture added, distinguishing characterisics and details of disappearance updated.