Ruben Lopez Sr.
Lopez, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/04/2020
- Missing From Palm Springs, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/11/1997 (26)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez has the following tattoos: his last name "Lopez" and a heart and arrow on his right forearm, and the words "Lil Ruben" or "Little Ruben" on his right bicep.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen near his residence in the 1900 block of Golden Sands in Palm Springs, California on July 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Desert Hot Springs, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Desert Hot Springs Police Department 760-329-2904
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2021; casefile added.