Ruben Martinez

Martinez, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 02/15/2000
  • Missing From Concord, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1973 (52)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 156 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1992 Toyota truck with the license plate number 4M00423
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Concord, California on February 15, 2000. He was riding in a red 1992 Toyota truck with the license plate number 4M00423. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Concord Police Department 925-671-3240

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2007; casefile added.