Ruben Peter Begay
Begay, circa 2021; Begay's tattoos
- Missing Since 12/12/2021
- Missing From Jeddito, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 150 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Begay is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His ears are pierced. He has a tribal tattoo on the left side of his neck, and tattoos on both arms and shoulders, including a tribal sleeve on his left arm and shoulder. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Begay was last seen in Jeddito, Arizona on December 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He normally stays in contact with his mother, but no one in his family has heard from him since his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Dilkon District 928-657-8075
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2024; casefile added.