Ruben Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 06/06/1989
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/04/1966 (59)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on June 6, 1989. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have been taken against his will. Few details are available in Ramirez's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2010; alternate height and weight added.