Rudisille Thomas

Thomas, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 11/06/1988
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1910 (114)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7. 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Thomas is blind in his left eye.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair. brown eyes. Thomas wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on November 6, 1988. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Thomas's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2005.