Rudy Redd Victor
RESOLVED

Victor, circa 1974
-
Missing Since
06/01/1974
-
Missing From
Denver, Colorado
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Victor was en route from Denver, Colorado to Canada when he disappeared in the summer of 1974. He had an argument with his girlfriend while they were driving through Montana and left their vehicle. In 1982, his skull was found in a canyon in Lewis and Clark County, Montana. When police searched the area, they found more remains as well as clothing items.
The remains were identified in June 2017, 43 years almost to the day after Victor's disappearance. The cause of death was ruled undetermined, but it may have been a suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Victor, circa 1974
- Missing Since 06/01/1974
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .