Rufus Ford

Ford, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/10/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/31/1956 (69)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ford was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on August 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.