Rupert Leo Brown
Brown, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/31/2020
- Missing From Fremont County, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White pullover sweatshirt, jeans and black and White running shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown has a scar on his left cheek and a scar near his right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in the victinity of Beaver Creek Housing in Riverton, Wyoming on December 31, 2020. He went to walk to someone else's apartment, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Brown may have traveled to the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation in Montana, where he has friends. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wind River Agency 307-332-7810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2022; casefile added.