Rushaw Belton
Belton, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/16/2022
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a dark-colored sweatshirt and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Belton had a graying beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Belton was last seen in the 2400 block of 17th Street Northwest in Washington, D.C. on November 16, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.