Russell Curtis Brooks
Brooks, circa 1985
- Missing Since 06/01/1985
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/16/1960 (62)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Brooks has a tattoo of a skull with a rebel hat on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Brooks was last seen in Portland, Oregon sometime during the month of June, 1985. At the time, he was homeless and living on the streets. Brooks has never been heard from again. A missing persons report was not filed until October 2004, nearly twenty years after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2005.