Russell Earl Gray

Gray, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 07/01/1986
  • Missing From Big Spring, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1954 (71)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 158 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gray may have had long hair at the time of his 1986 disappearance. He has scars on his lower right leg and on his abdomen, and a tattoo on his left thumb. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Gray was last seen inside a bar in Big Spring, Texas on July 1, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe Gray may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gaines County Sheriff's Office 432-758-9871

. .