Russell Randall Thompson

Thompson, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 03/21/1977
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1952 (73)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thompson was last seen in San Francisco, California on March 21, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.