Russell Sterling Wilson
Wilson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/13/2006
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/28/1944 (81)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, a beige jacket, jeans, black socks and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Wilson suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, green eyes. Wilson's nickname is Willie. He is balding and has a mustache. He has a tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in San Diego, California on January 13, 2006. He walked away while his wife was at a laundromat, and never returned. An extensive search turned up no sign of him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2012; date of birth added.