Rusty Burgoon

Burgoon, circa 2023; Some of Burgoon's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/19/2023
  • Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Burgoon has multiple tattoos, including a horseshoe on his hand, the word "Beast" on the right side of his neck, a rose with a banner reading "Ariana" on his forearm, and a tribal symbol with orange flames on his calf, among other tattoos. Photos of some of Burgoon's tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Burgoon was last seen in Rapid City, South Dakota on July 19, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4131

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2024; casefile added.