Ruth Jimenez
Jimenez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 07/01/1999
- Missing From Sandy, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/12/1965 (60)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'4, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jimenez has had dental work done on two of her upper front teeth; there is silver visible around the edges. She speaks only Spanish. Her ears are pierced four times each.
Details of Disappearance
Jimenez was last seen in Sandy, Utah on July 1, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Jimenez is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sandy Police Department 801-568-7200
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2010; picture added.