Ruth L. Jock

Jock, circa 1950

  • Missing Since 01/29/1950
  • Missing From Malone, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/02/1918 (107)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Unknown color hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Jock was last seen in the 100 block of South Williams Street in Malone, New York at 7:30 a.m. on January 29, 1950. She has never been heard from again. Her husband reportd her missing on January 31. He stated Jock had left him on two previous occasions. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York State Police 518-897-2042

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2024; casefile added.