Ruthie Fawn Kindness
Kindness, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 02/07/2011
- Missing From Parkland, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/04/1990 (34)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kindness may have highlights in her hair and may wear acrylic fingernails. She may use the alias name Anna Heger or Hegger. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kindness was last seen in the vicinity of 126th Street and south Pacific Avenue in Parkland, Washington on February 7, 2011. Earlier that day she had been released from police custody in Federal Way, Washington after her arrest on an outstanding warrant.
Kindness called her mother from a pay phone at the Paradise Bowling Alley on Pacific Avenue. She has never been heard from again and is considered to be endangered.
Kindness graduated from Fife High School and was a freshman at California State University, Northridge at the time of her disappearance. She had no cellular phone and was homeless at the time of her disappearance. Her loved ones stated she frequented the Federal Way, Puyallup and Milton, Washington areas.
Auburn, Washington police are investigating her case.
Investigating Agency
- Auburn Police Department 253-931-3080
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2021; age-progression updated.