Ryan Anthony Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/06/2004
- Missing From Riverside County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/28/1982 (43)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 1987 Honda Civic Del Sol with the California license plate number 2GGZ602 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen driving in the 3500 block of Autumn Walk Drive in Riverside, California on Jule 25, 2004. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on August 6. Two weeks after he was last seen, his gray 1987 Honda Civic Del Sol with the California license plate number 2GGZ602 was found abandoned on a dirt road in Blythe, California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2026; casefile added.