Ryan Christopher Hultgren

Hultgren, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/23/2021
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/23/1996 (29)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hultgren was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on August 23, 2021. He lived in the 200 block of Ridge Forest Court. He said he was going to walk back to Hope Mills, North Carolina to visit his family. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.