Ryan Eugene Guitron
RESOLVED

Guitron, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/15/2003
-
Missing From
Fort Collins, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GuitronĀ disappeared from Fort Collins, Colorado on October 15, 2003. In April 2010, his body was found inside a woodpile on an abandoned farm in Kimball County, Nebraska. He had been shot. Authorities expect to charge Guitron's former roommate, Vencil Leo Ash III, with his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Guitron, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/15/2003
- Missing From Fort Collins, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .