Ryan Joseph McDonough

McDonough, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/26/2022
  • Missing From Immokalee, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1987 (38)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2020 Honda CRV with New Jersey license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McDonough was last seen in Immokalee, Florida on June 26, 2022. He was driving a black 2020 Honda CRV with New Jersey license plates. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.