Ryan Lawrence Higgins
Higgins, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/25/2010
- Missing From Spring Hill, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/17/1981 (42)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 - 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Higgins has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Higgins has a tattoo of a fish on his left arm and a tattoo of a phoenix on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Higgins was last seen in the area of State Road 52 and Shady Hills Road in Spring Hill, Florida on July 25, 2010. He walked away from his residence and has never been heard from again.
Higgins left behind most of his belongings, including his cellular phone and his wallet. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 352-518-5000
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2019; five pictures added.