Ryan Lawrence Weeks

Weeks, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/27/2022
  • Missing From Smithville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/07/1975 (47)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a dark brown Carhartt jacket, blue jeans and tattered steel-toed boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Weeks was last seen when he spoke to a friend at a gas station near 152 Highway and North Brighton Avenue in Smithville, Missouri between 7:00 and 7:30 p.m. on February 28, 2022. He indicated he was staying about one and a half miles from the gas station. He has never been heard from again.

Weeks was homeless and had no car and no phone at the time of his disappearance. He worked at KoZak’s Laketown Grill. He has ties to Smithville, Platte City and Kansas City, Missouri and is known to play pool at the Brass Rail. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Smithville Police Department 816-858-3521

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2022; casefile added.