Ryan Mitchell McCormack
McCormack, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/26/2020
- Missing From Griffin, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCormack was last seen at his residence on North 9th Street in Griffin, Georgia at 6:00 a.m. on May 26, 2020. He apparently left on foot, leaving all his belongings behind. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Griffin Police Department 770-229-6450
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2022; casefile added.