Ryan R. Dressler
Ryan, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 06/21/1996
- Missing From North Olmsted, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ryan was last seen in at Clark's Gas Station on Lorain Road in North Olmsted, Ohio on June 21, 1996. He may have been sighted in Hollywood, Florida later that year, but he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Olmstead Police Department 440-777-8000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2019; middle initial and age-progression added.