Ryan Tom
Tom, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/11/2022
- Missing From Red Mesa, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 205 - 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon t-shirt, gray sweatpants and mismatched flip-flops.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tom is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. His hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo of the word "Korn" on his left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Tom was last seen in the vicinity of the Red Mesa Chapter House in Red Mesa, Arizona on June 11, 2022. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he lived with his grandparents and brother in Sweetwater, Arizona.
The area where Tom was last seen is remote and known for being dangerous; local residents stated they didn't drive in that area at night because they were afraid for their safety. The circumstances of Tom's disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Shiprock District 505-368-1350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; casefile added.