Ryan Tyler Mroczkowski
Mroczkowski, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/10/2021
- Missing From Pismo Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/28/1994 (29)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a flat-billed hat and multiple layers of clothing.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2005 Ford Escape with the California license plate number 7HAC828
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Mroczkowski has tattoos of a pink breast cancer awareness ribbon on both sides of his chest and a tattoo of his last name "Mroczkowski" on his back. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. He had a thin, scruffy beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Mroczkowski was last seen in Pismo Beach, California on December 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 2005 Ford Escape with the California license plate number 7HAC828. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pismo Beach Police Department 805-773-2208
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.