Ryohei Kikusui

Kikusui, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 07/02/2013
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 128 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kikusui may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Kikusui was visiting San Francisco, California when he was last seen on July 2, 2013. He never came back to his hotel as planned, never returned to Japan, and has never been heard from again. On July 30, 2013, his backpack was found on the sidewalk at the Golden Gate Bridge, but there was no other sign of him. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 509-884-0941

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2024; casefile added.