Ryuzo Ogata
Ogata, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/09/2024
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 90 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ogata is of Japanese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Ogata was last seen being dropped off by a taxi at his residence in Aina Haina in Honolulu, Hawaii at 1:30 p.m. on May 9, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2025; casefile added.