Sabino Llona-Saenz
Llona-Saenz, circa 2004; Tattoos on Llona-Saenz's arms
- Missing Since 08/04/2004
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/26/1971 (51)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue denim shorts and tan sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Llona-Saenz is a Spanish national and does not speak English. He has a tattoo of a large circular design on his upper right arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo of a tribal band beneath it. He has another tattoo on his upper left arm at the shoulder. Photos of these tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Llona-Saenz is from Spain and was vacationing in the United States at the time of his disappearance. He was last seen on Meridale Drive off Rhode Cemetery Road in Tallahassee, Florida at 2:30 p.m. on August 4, 2004. He left the house alone on foot because he didn't feel well. Llona-Saenz has never been heard from again.His mother in Spain believes her son is dead, but little information is available regarding his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Leon County Sheriff's Office 850-922-3300
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2019; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.