Sabrena Beck
RESOLVED

Sabrena, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
06/17/2000
-
Missing From
Ronkonkoma, New York
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 1 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Sabrena was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Ronkonkoma, New York on June 17, 2000. In September 2012, her mother returned to the United States and surrendered herself to authorities.
Sabrena has been reunited with her searching father. Her mother has been arrested and released on bail, and will be required to remain in the New York metropolitan area and seek psychiatric treatment.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sabrena, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/17/2000
- Missing From Ronkonkoma, New York
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 1 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .