Sabrina Ashley Gibson

Gibson, circa 2020; Gibson's star tattoos

  • Missing Since 09/02/2020
  • Missing From New Iberia, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1993 (31)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 140 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gibson has tattoos of stars on her upper chest/collarbone area, just below her neck; a photo of the tattoos is posted with this case summary. She also has other tattoos, including the name "Zayden" on her wrist and a blue rose with the name "Jessi". Her hair may be blonde, or dark in color.

Details of Disappearance

Gibson was last seen on Walton Street in New Iberia, Louisiana on September 2, 2020. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, Gibson had no car or phone. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2021; casefile added.