Sacramento Cardona Gutierrez

Cardona Gutierrez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/27/2021
  • Missing From Provo, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cardona Gutierrez's left ear is pierced. He has acne, scars on his face and head, and skin discolorations on his face. His nickname is Rico.

Details of Disappearance

Cardona Gutierrez was last seen in Provo, Utah on September 27, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Although foul play is not suspected in his disappearance, it's unusual for Cardona Gutierrez to be out of touch with his loved ones for an extended time period. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Provo City Police Department 801-852-6210

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2026; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.