Sadie F. Mooney
Mooney, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/04/2016
- Missing From Naschitti, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/09/1923 (103)
- Age 92 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 91 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair. Mooney's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Mooney was last seen in Naschitti, New Mexico on April 1, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Department of Public Safety
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.