Saeed Hedgepeth

Hedgepeth, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/24/1999
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1973 (53)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly shorts, a black t-shirt and sandals.
  • Medical Conditions Hedgepeth has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hedgepeth wears eyeglasses with gold wire frames and round lenses. His left ear is pierced and he has light scars across both wrists.

Details of Disappearance

Hedgepeth was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. on April 24, 1999 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 1600 block of Alcatraz Avenue in Oakland, California. He was to supposed take a bus to the area of the 9600 block of MacArthur Boulevard in Oakland, but never arrived.

He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-7612

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2005; casefile added.