Safia Karimi
Karimi, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/06/2023
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 02/18/1977 (49)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Karimi is of Samoan descent.
Details of Disappearance
Karimi was last seen in Sacramento, California on June 6, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.