Sahar Reda Farag-Henin
RESOLVED

Farag-Henin, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/01/2003
-
Missing From
Jersey City, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Farag-Henin disappeared from Jersey City, New Jersey sometime during August 2003. Her remains were found in May 2005 in a field in Middlesex County, New Jersey, but were not identified until July. Authorities believe she may have been killed as the result of a domestic dispute, but no one has been arrested in connection with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Farag-Henin, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/01/2003
- Missing From Jersey City, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .